Joseph Barbera

Follow
Joseph Barbera

Born

3/24/1911, Little Italy, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Died

12/18/2006

Birth Name

Joseph Roland Barbera

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hanna-Barbera Productions, Hanna Barbera, Joseph R. Barbera, Joseph Roland, Hanna-Barbera Prods Inc., Joe Barbera
9.9
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph Barbera was part of the best animation team in history. He was the co-founder of Hanna-Barbera Production with fellow MGM worker, William Hanna. In 1954, Hanna-Barbera Production was formed and since then it's been nothing short of amazing at what was produced by them. They produced animated…more

Credits