Joseph Bologna

Follow
Joseph Bologna

Born

12/30/1934, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Died

8/13/2017

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Bologna
7.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Before signing with director Stanley Donen to play Michael Caine's libidinous best friend in Blame It on Rio (1984), Bologna netted rave reviews for his Sid Caesar sendup in My Favorite Year (1982) with Peter O'Toole. Well known as both a writer and an actor, Bologna dates his…more

Credits