Joseph Campanella

Follow
Joseph Campanella

Born

11/21/1933, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph A. Campanella, Joe Campanella
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on November 21 1933 in New York Brother of actor Frank Campanella Rumored to be the voice of Berkshire Control in the classic science fiction "Silent Running (1971)". Honorary sheriff of Toluca Lake, California Graduated from Manhattan College in the Bronx, NY Received a 1962 Tony nomination…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joseph Campanella yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW