Joseph Crehan

Follow
Joseph Crehan

Born

7/15/1883, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died

4/15/1966

Birth Name

Joseph A. Creaghan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Crehan, Joseph Creehan, Joe Crehan
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph Crehan was born on July 15, 1883, in Baltimore, Maryland. He was an American actor, who had a striking resemblance to Ulysses S. Grant, a former American President. Taking full advantage of his looks, he appeared as Grant in several historical productions, including They Died With Their…more

Credits