Joseph Dempsie

Follow
Joseph Dempsie

Born

6/22/1987, Nottingham, England

Birth Name

Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Dempsie
9.0
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joseph Dempsie got his start acting at the Central Junior Television Workshop in Nottingham which led him to roles in Doctors, Peak Practice and Sweet Medicine. He had his big break when he landed a role in Skins as party boy Chris and he delayed his education to…more

Credits