Joseph Dempsie

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/22/1987 , Nottingham, England

Birth Name

Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joseph Dempsie got his start acting at the Central Junior Television Workshop in Nottingham which led him to roles in Doctors, Peak Practice and Sweet Medicine. He had his big break when he landed a role in Skins as party boy Chris and he delayed his education to work on the show. His character has been written out of the show for the third series, but he has found other work and is currently filming The Dammned United.
More
Less