Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Follow
Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Born

2/17/1981, Los Angeles California USA

Birth Name

Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joey Gordon-Levitt, Joe Gordon-Levitt, Joseph Gordon Levitt, Joseph Leonard Levitt
9.4
User Rating
101 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joseph Gordon-Levitt was born in Los Angeles, California on February 17, 1981 to parents Dennis Levitt and Jane Gordon. At the age of six he sang in a children's musical group and from there progressed to performing at schools and malls and appearing in national television commercials. His…more

Credits