Joseph Kane

Follow
Joseph Kane

Born

3/19/1894, San Diego, California

Died

8/25/1975

Birth Name

Jasper Joseph Inman Kane

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Kane
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph Kane, born Jasper Joseph Inman Kane, was a known American director of western movies. He was also a film producer, film editor, and screenwriter. He was born in San Diego, California in March 19, 1894. Though he started as a professional cellist, he became interested in directing…more

Credits