Joseph Kearns

Follow
Joseph Kearns

Born

2/12/1907, Salt Lake City, Utah

Died

2/17/1962

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Kearns
9.8
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph Kearns was an american actor who is best remembered as Mr. Wilson on the sitcom Dennis the Menace, a role he played right until the day he died. He provided the voice for the Doorknob in Alice in Wonderland.

Credits