Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Follow
Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Born

2/11/1909, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

2/5/1993

Birth Name

Joseph Leo Mankiewicz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph Mankiewicz
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joseph L. Mankiewicz was born on February 11, 1909 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, and grew up in New York City, where he attended and graduated from Stuyvesant High School. Mankiewicz received a bachelor's degree from Columbia University in 1928. After a short time spent working as a foreign correspondent…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joseph L. Mankiewicz yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW