Joseph Morgan

Follow
Joseph Morgan

Born

5/16/1981, London, England

Birth Name

Joseph Martin

Gender

Male
  • Joseph Morgan, Candice Accola, and Micha...
  • The cast of The Vampire Diaries.
  • Joseph Morgan on The Vampire Diaries Sea...
  • Joseph Morgan on The Vampire Diaries sea...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
174 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph was born in London but spent his early years on the other side of England in Swansea before moving back to London. He is perhaps best known for his role as an original vampire named Klaus on The Vampire Diaries for which he was nominated for Choice…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW