Joseph Morgan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/16/1981 , London, England

Birth Name

Joseph Martin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joseph was born in London but spent his early years on the other side of England in Swansea before moving back to London. He is perhaps best known for his role as an original vampire named Klaus on The Vampire Diaries for which he was nominated for Choice TV Villain at the 2011 Teen Choice Awards.