Joseph Schildkraut

Follow
Joseph Schildkraut

Born

3/22/1896, Vienna, Austria

Died

1/21/1964

Birth Name

Josef Schildkraut

Gender

Male
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph Schildkraut was an Austrian actor who appeared on stage and in film. Born on March 22, 1896 in Vienna, he was the son of another Austrian actor. He immigrated to the United States in the early 1900s and began to appear in major stage plays on Broadway.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes