Joseph Simmons

Follow
Joseph Simmons

Born

11/24/1964, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rev Run, Joseph 'Rev. Run' Simmons, Run, Reverend Run, The Reverend Run, Rev. Run
9.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
One-third of the legendary rap trio Run-D.M.C. and younger brother of Russell Simmons, hip-hop record producer and Def Comedy Jam creator.

Credits