Joseph V. Perry

Follow
Joseph V. Perry

Born

2/13/1931, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

2/23/2000

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph Perry, Joe Perry
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joseph V. Perry was an American actor from 1956-2001 who is probably most remembered for his role as Nemo, the pizzeria owner, on Everybody Loves Raymond - a role he landed shortly before he died. His final appearance was aired posthumously.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joseph V. Perry yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW