Josephine Byrnes

Follow
Josephine Byrnes

Born

12/28/1966, Connecticut

Birth Name

Josephine Mary Byrnes

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josephine Byrnes is an outstanding actress with numerous awards to her name. She became an international name after appearing in The Brides of Christ early in her career. Despite being recognised throughout Australia, her more recent work has not gleaned the recognition she deserves. Although she takes 'time…more

Credits