Josh Charles

Follow
Josh Charles

Born

9/15/1971, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Josh A. Charles
  • Josh Charles on The Good Wife.
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
  • Josh Charles as Will Gardener, Julianna ...
  • Josh Charles attends the Cinema Society ...
9.1
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Charles was born Joshua Aaron Charles in Baltimore, Maryland on the 15th of September 1971. The son of Allan, an advertising executive, and Laura, a gossip columnist, Josh and his brother Jeff were raised in the bustling city of Baltimore. Josh's career in the entertainment industry has…more

Credits