Josh Dallas

Follow
Josh Dallas

Born

12/18/1981, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Paul Dallas

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joshua Dallas
  • Josh Dallas on Once Upon a Time Season 2.
  • Josh Dallas on Once Upon a Time season 1.
  • Josh Dallas as Prince Charming/John Doe ...
  • Josh Dallas as Prince Charming/John Doe ...
9.1
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT

American actor Josh Dallas became interested in acting from an early age becoming heavily involved in the New Albany High School Arts program. At age 16 he won the Sarah Exley Scholarship which allowed him to further his drama education at the Mountview Conservatoire for the Performing Arts…more

Credits