Josh Duhamel

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/14/1972 , Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birth Name

Joshua David Duhamel

Gender

Male

Biography:

Josh was born in Minot, North Dakota. He attended the Minot State University where he enjoyed playing football and basketball. He gained a bachelor of science degree in biology with plans of a career in dentistry. Josh has worked as a model.



He is best known for the roles of Leo on All My Children which he played between 1999 and 2002 and Danny McCoy on Las Vegas.



Josh won a Daytime Emmy Award in 2002 for Outstanding Supporting Actor. He was named on People Magazine's 2004 list of Most Beautiful People.



Josh is married to Stacy Ferguson of the Black Eyed Peas.



Josh has also recently opened his own restuarant in his home town.


  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2006 Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 John Sciulli/WireImage.com
More
Less