Josh Gad

Follow
Josh Gad

Born

2/23/1981, Hollywood, FL

Birth Name

Joshua Gad

Gender

Male
  • Josh Gad on 1600 Penn Season 1.
  • Josh Gad on Modern Family from
  • Nolan Gould, Ty Burrell, and Josh Gad on...
  • Ty Burrell and Josh Gad on Modern Family...
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
From a young age, Josh knew he wanted to act. He attended the University School in Florida for his high school years. Josh studied acting and graduated from Carnegie Melon University in 2003. He has been a member of the Groundlings and founded his own improvisational comedy troupe,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Josh Gad yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW