Josh Gracin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/18/1980 , Westland, Michigan

Birth Name

Joshua Mario Gracin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Josh was born in Westland, Michigan, a hour away from Detroit. He lived there for 20 years where he went to John Glenn High School. He met Ann Marie, his wife, there. He joined the Marines in 2000. Shortly after they broke up. While he was stationed at Camp Pendleton, in California, Josh began to sing again. He auditioned for American Idol in 2002 and made it all the way to the top four. His perfomance with Rascal Flatts on the show helped him land his first record deal.
He is married to Ann Marie now and they have two childs, Briana and Landon. They live in Franklin, Tennessee.
More
Less