Josh Groban

Follow
Josh Groban

Born

2/27/1981, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Joshua Winslow Groban

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joshua Groban
9.3
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh got his start in the entertainment industry guest-starring on "Ally McBeal." The role of a teen with a great singing voice jump-started his career in music. His first album attained double-platinum status. Since then, he has been nominated for many awards, including a Grammy.

Credits