Josh Groban

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/27/1981 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Joshua Winslow Groban

Gender

Male

Biography:

Josh got his start in the entertainment industry guest-starring on "Ally McBeal." The role of a teen with a great singing voice jump-started his career in music. His first album attained double-platinum status. Since then, he has been nominated for many awards, including a Grammy.
More
Less