Josh Hartnett

Follow
Josh Hartnett

Born

7/21/1978, St. Paul, Minnesota,USA

Birth Name

Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Josh Hartnet
  • Josh Hartnett
9.1
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joshua Daniel Hartnett was born in St. Paul, Minnesota on July 21, 1978. Josh attended Cretin-Derham Hall and South High School.

Josh's first acting gigs were a Northwestern Airline commercial and role as "Huck Finn" in a high school play. After leaving the Midwest, going to New…more

Credits