Josh Homme

Follow
Josh Homme

Born

5/17/1973, Palm Desert, California

Birth Name

Joshua Michael Homme

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carlo Von Sexron, The Vulture of Culture, Baby Duck, The Ginger Elvis, J.Ho
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Homme was born Joshua Michael Homme on May 17, 1973, in Palm Springs, California. He was a founding member of the desert rock band, Kyuss, which split in 1997, and is the only founding member still in stoner rock/alternative band Queens of the Stone Age. He is…more

Credits