Josh Hopkins

Follow
Josh Hopkins

Born

9/12/1970, Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

William Joshua Hopkins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joshua Hopkins
  • Josh Hopkins as Grayson on Cougar Town.
  • Josh Hopkins as Grayson on Cougar Town.
  • Josh Hopkins as Grayson on Cougar Town.
  • Josh Hopkins as Grayson of Cougar Town.
7.8
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Hopkins spent several years working on stage honing his craft before landing TV and film roles that have played off his good looks and versatility. The son of a former Republican Congressman, he was born and raised in Lexington, Kentucky, where he was a basketball star in…more

Credits