Josh Hutcherson

Follow
Josh Hutcherson

Born

10/12/1992, Florence, Kentucky

Birth Name

Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although Hollywood was just about the last thing that Chris and Michelle Hutcherson had in mind for their children, their oldest son Josh begged them for the mere opportunity to try his hand at the business, and when he was about 9, they finally consented. After looking through…more

Credits