Josh Lawson

Follow
Josh Lawson

Born

12/16/1981, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Joshua Lawson

Gender

Male
  • Josh Lawson as Doug, Don Cheadle as Mart...
  • The cast of Romantically Challenged.
  • The cast of Romantically Challenged.
  • The cast of of Romantically Challenged.
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Lawson attended St. Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace. He graduated from Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Arts in 2001 and spent one year studying improvising techniques in Los Angeles at the Second City and The Groundlings. He has also been a guest star in TV shows such as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Josh Lawson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW