Josh Lucas

Follow
Josh Lucas

Born

6/20/1971, Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joshua Lucas
  • Josh Lucas from The Firm
  • Josh Lucas from The Firm
  • Josh Lucas, Juliette Lewis, and Callum K...
  • Juliette Lewis, Callum Keith Rennie, Jos...
8.6
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Lucas was born to parents Don and Michelle Maurer. At time of birth, his parents were living on an Indian reservation. Josh grew up traveling the South with his parents, who were anti-nuclear activists, and younger siblings. By the age of 13, Josh had lived in 30…more

Credits