Josh Mostel

Follow
Josh Mostel

Born

12/21/1946, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Mostel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joshua Mostel
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Mostel is an American actor who was born December 21, 1946, in New York City, New York. As a boy, Mostel sang with the Metropolitan opera, which led to a successful Broadway career. His Broadway d√but was in the 1971 production of Unlikely Heroes. Although, Mostel went…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less