Josh Ryan Evans

Follow
Josh Ryan Evans

Born

1/10/1982, Hayward, California, USA

Died

8/5/2002

Birth Name

Joshua Ryan Evans

Gender

Male
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Ryan Evans, 3' 2", was diagnosed at an early age with a rare disease that prevented his body from maturing-Achondroplasia. It's a genetic condition, a form of congenital dwarfism that restricts cartilage growth and physical development. Josh found his niche early in life. Despite being one of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW