Josh Schwartz

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/6/1976 , Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Schwartz

Gender

Male

Biography:

Josh Schwartz was raised in Providence, Rhode Island. Since his childhood, Josh always knew he wanted to write.

Josh is the creator and writer of the popular juvenile series The O.C.. He was only 26 years old when he created the show making him the youngest person ever to create his own hour-long drama for a television network.
More
Less