Josh Stamberg

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/4/1970 , Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Joshua Collins Stamberg

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was born in Washington, D.C. at George Washington Hospital. His parents are Louis C. Stamberg, retired State Department employee, and Susan Stamberg, first host of NPR's "All Things Considered" and current special correspondent. He attended The Maret School from 4th to 12th grades and graduated from The University of Wisconsin-Madison, where he studied Philosophy, Acting and was a member of the University's soccer team.