Josh Turner

Follow
Josh Turner

Born

11/20/1977, Hannah, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Otis Turner

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josh Turner's voice in unforgettable. His deep tones have often been compared to the legendary Johnny Cash. Josh grew up in the churches of Hannah, South Carolina. He decided to make the big move to Nashville just after graduating from Hannah-Pamplico High School, in Hannah. One day after…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW