Joshua Bell

Follow
Joshua Bell

Born

12/9/1967, Bloomington, Indiana

Birth Name

Joshua David Bell

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Bloomington, Indiana in 1967, Joshua Bell began playing the violin at age 5. Growing up, he didn't focus on the violin exclusively. His other interests included video games, computers, cars, and sports. In 1978, he was national tennis champion. However, at age 11 he attended the…more

Credits