Joshua Close

Follow
Joshua Close

Born

8/31/1981, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Josh Close
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joshua started seriously acting in his last year of high school. He joined a local theater troupe and snagged the starring role in his school play "A Willful Act". After that he attended the Circle in the Square Theater School in New York. As a pro his first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joshua Close yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW