Joshua Jackson

Follow
Joshua Jackson

Born

6/11/1978, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Joshua Carter Jackson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Josh Jackson
  • The cast of Fringe Season 5.
  • Joshua Jackson on Fringe Season 5.
  • Josh Jackson returns as Peter Bishop on ...
  • Joshua Jackson on Fringe.
9.4
User Rating
609 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joshua's mother is Fiona Jackson, a casting director. She took him to his first casting call hoping to discourage him from wanting to become an actor. He has a younger sister named Aisleagh. He also has two half brothers named Corey and Lyman from his dad's second marriage.…more

Credits