Joshua Morrow

Follow
Joshua Morrow

Born

2/8/1975, Juneau, Alaska, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Jacob Morrow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joshua Jacob Morrow
  • Sharon Case, Joshua Morrow and Hunter Al...
8.4
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joshua Morrow plays Nicholas Newman on CBS's highest-rated drama, "The Young and the Restless." Morrow was born on February 8, 1975, in Juneau, Alaska. Joshua, who attended Moorpark College in California, is in a band called 3deep along with Eddie Cibrian (Joshua's former Y&R co-star) and Chris (CJ)…more

Credits