Joshua Morrow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1975 , Juneau, Alaska, USA

Birth Name

Joshua Jacob Morrow

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joshua Morrow plays Nicholas Newman on CBS's highest-rated drama, "The Young and the Restless."

Morrow was born on February 8, 1975, in Juneau, Alaska. Joshua, who attended Moorpark College in California, is in a band called 3deep along with Eddie Cibrian (Joshua's former Y&R co-star) and Chris (CJ) Huyer.

Joshua married girlfriend Tobe Keeney on August 4, 2001, in California. A year later, Joshua and Tobe welcomed their son, Cooper Jacob Morrow, into the world. Their second son, named Crew James was born on May 27, 2005.
More
Less