Josie Bissett

Follow
Josie Bissett

Born

10/5/1970, Kent, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Jolyn Christine Heutmaker

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Josie Bisset
8.1
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josie Bissett grew up with a close-knit family in the suburbs of Seattle. In high school, Josie appeared in print ads and teen magazines. At 18, when Josie decided to try acting, her family fully supported her. She moved to L.A. to further her acting career. She started…more

Credits