Josie Davis

Follow
Josie Davis

Born

1/16/1973, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Josie Rebecca Davis
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
At the early age of three, Josie began her acting career doing numerous commercials. She wasn't even a teenager yet when she auditioned in front of Universal executives eleven times and was cast as a series regular on "Charles in Charge." She played the adorable, intelligent poet "Sarah…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less