Josie Maran

Follow
Josie Maran

Born

5/8/1978, Menlo Park, California, USA

Birth Name

Johanna Selhorst Maran

Gender

Female
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
9.5
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
As a young girl attending an all-girls' school in northern California, Josie Maran dreamed of being a model ever since she saw Christy Turlington's work for Maybelline. This dream began to become reality when she was asked to be in a fashion show while at a barbeque. Her…more

Credits