Joss Ackland

Follow
Joss Ackland

Born

2/29/1928, North Kensington, London, England

Birth Name

Sidney Edmond Jocelyn Ackland

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joss Ackland was born in England in 1928 and has had a career that has lasted over six decades. He debuted at 17 in the play The Hasty Heart in 1945. In the 1940's and 50's Joss focused on his stage career in different theater companies. He later…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joss Ackland yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW