Joss Stone

Follow
Joss Stone

Born

4/11/1987, Dover, England

Birth Name

Joscelyn Eve Stoker

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joss was born in Dover, Kent, England to parents to parents Richard and Wendy Stoker. She attended school at Uffculme Comprehensive School where she first performed live. Joss' first big break was at the young age of fourteen when she was on the British talent TV show Starmore

Credits