Joss Whedon

Follow
Joss Whedon

Born

6/23/1964, Manhattan, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Hill Whedon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joss Wedon
  • Creator/Executive Producer Joss Whedon, ...
8.5
User Rating
709 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Joseph Hill Whedon, Joss spent his childhood in Manhattan before attending an all-boys high school in England. Upon graduation he returned to the United States and attended Connecticut's Wesleyan University where he received a degree in Film Studies. He then moved to Los Angeles, and after a…more

Credits