Jouji Nakata

Follow
Jouji Nakata

Born

Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Hitoshi Nakata

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shoji Nakata, Nakata Jyouji, Nakata Hitoshi, George Nakata, Joji Nakata, Jyouji Nakata, Nakata Johji, Hitoshi Nakata, Nakata Joji, Kouji Nakata, Johji Nakata, Nakata George, Nakata Koji, Nakata Kouji, Koji Nakata
9.4
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jouji Nakata attended the Toho Gakuen College of Drama and Music. He starred in many jidaigeki and tokusatsu projects and had advanced to voice acting upon Michiko Nomura's, a seiyu, recommendation. Jouji began his career in voice acting in the 1990s. He has an established reputation for his…more

Credits