Joy Behar

Follow
Joy Behar

Born

10/7/1942, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Birth Name

Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Gender

Female
5.9
out of 10
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joy Behar, currently a co-host of ABC's The View, is among today's leading comic talents. Whether performing standup comedy or interviewing politicians and artists, she is a comedic original and a leading woman on stage and screen.

Armed with an M.A. in English education from S.U.N.Y.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less