Joy Harmon

Follow
Joy Harmon

Born

5/1/1943, Flushing, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Patricia Joy Harmon

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patty Joy Harmon
5.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joy Harmon was born May 1, 1943, in St. Louis, Missouri. Her parents were Homer and Bernice. Her father worked with theatre circuits throughout the Midwest. The family moved to Connecticut, and Homer eventually got a job at New York's Roxy Theatre. By the time she was 3,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW