Joy Lauren

Follow
Joy Lauren

Born

10/18/1989, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Joy Jorgensen

Gender

Female
8.1
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joy Lauren was born on October 18th, 1989 in Atlanta, Georgia and is best known for her role as Danielle Van De Kamp on the hit ABC series, 'Desperate Housewives.' Joy's career started at the very young age of seven when she realized that her passion was acting.…more

Credits