Joy Page

Follow
Joy Page

Born

11/9/1924, Los Angeles County, California

Died

4/18/2008

Birth Name

Joy Cerrette Paige

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joy Page was the daughter of actors Don Alvarado (Jose Paige) and Ann Boyer. Her father was a Mexican American, and her mother was the daughter of Russian Jewish immigrants. Her parents divorced in 1930. In 1936 Ann Boyer married Jack L. Warner, head of Warner Bros. studio,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW